India Post GDS Online Form 2020

Share this

India Post GDS Online Form 2020

India Post GDS Online Form 2020 – Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Delhi, Jharkhand and Himachal Pradesh State. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

The Department of Posts (DoP), trading as India Post, is a government-operated postal system in India, which is a subsidiary of the Ministry of Communications. Generally called “the post office” in India, it is the most widely distributed postal system in the world. Founded in 1854 by Lord Dalhousie who laid the foundation for the modern Indian postal service. Dalhousie introduced uniform postage rates (universal service) & passed the India Post office act 1854 which significantly improved upon Lord William Bentinck’s 1837 act which had introduced Post offices in India. It created the position Director General of post for the whole country. 

India Post GDS Online Form 2020

 

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020

Short Details of Notification

WWW.CAREERFIESTA.COM

Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019
Pay Exam Fee

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.
Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
 

Indian post  Vacancy Details

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of ApplicationClass 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.
State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

ISRO Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Share this

Related Posts

Leave a Comment